Performance Block


congratulations to THE 2018 EDITION OF THE Marching illini! #BAND150

ALTOGETHER EXTRAORDINARY

DRUM MAJORS

  • Jane Folliard
  • Colin Flavin

FEATURE TWIRLER

  • Chase Dorn

Squad 1

  • A | Lydia Latham
  • B | Non-baritone player
  • C | Austin Coe
  • D | Brad Lower
  • E | Julianna Nolan

Squad 2

  • A | Derek Bonucci
  • B | Brandon Dang
  • C | Non-baritone player
  • D | Patrick Brand
  • E | Susie Theis

Squad 3

  • A | Carlos Garcia-Lozano
  • B | Cassie Afseth
  • C | Timothy Lin
  • D | Pablo Sanchez

Squad 4

  • A | Brendon Culloton
  • B | Nick Yanello
  • C | Jay Niebrugge
  • D | Kate DeMonica

SQUAD 5

  • A | Kevin Acuña
  • B | Jill Laird
  • C | Matt Welch
  • D | Kyle Spindler
  • E | Jamie Filicette

SQUAD 6

  • A | Ben Correll
  • B | Emily Wolf
  • C | Jake Truckenbrod
  • D | Henry Doyle
  • E | Jorge Alvizures

SQUAD 7

  • A | Eliel Duran
  • B | Brian Ford
  • C | Nate Szela
  • D | Frank Syrek
  • E | Katie Butler

SQUAD 8

  • A | Veronica Lane
  • B | Amir Abu Ghazaleh
  • C | McKenzie Swift-Ramirez
  • D | Morgan Treppa

Squad 9

  • A | Raymond Duncan III
  • B | Jimmy Rodriguez
  • C | Nick Liotti
  • D | Matt Koberstine

Squad 10

  • A | Lincoln Taylor
  • B | Marta Cortinovis
  • C | Tommy Robey
  • D | Hailey Malone
  • E | Jason Kazin

Squad 11

  • A | Andrew Myers
  • B | Evan Timmerman
  • C | James Wolford
  • D | Nick Russo

Squad 12

  • A | Ryan Williams
  • B | Logan Kimball
  • C | Jacob Feldman
  • D | Jordan Fansler
  • E | John Nieszel

SQUAD 13

  • A | Mateo Diaz
  • B | Sam Killough
  • C | Raquel Caneva
  • D | Scott Eriksen
  • E | Elizabeth Fanella

SQUAD 14

  • A | Shaw Kagawa
  • B | Marisa Pierre
  • C | Kayla McComb
  • D | Molly Izzi
  • E | Carl Walker
  • F | Zachary Greenberg

SQUAD 15

  • A|  Kyla Swain
  • B | Sarah Scharfenberg
  • C | Michael Moccio
  • D | Sam Tiemeyer
  • E | Marco Moncada
  • F | Dylan Beasley

SQUAD 16

  • A | Alexandra Baumgardt
  • B | David Atwater
  • C | Brooke Kadel
  • D | Kiran Murphy
  • E | Inga Augustaitis
  • F | Piper Siblik

SQUAD 17

  • A | Melissa Bruckman – Squad Leader
  • B | Lauren Schissler
  • C | Jason Lauridsen
  • D | Dylan Meyer
  • E | Mitchell Thompson

SQUAD 18

  • A | Emmett O’Brien – Squad Leader
  • B | Megan Heinhold
  • C | Emma Taylor
  • D | Claire Yerkey – Section Leader

SQUAD 19

  • A | Alex Vanyo – Squad Leader
  • B | Jake Burrows
  • C | Lukas Wright
  • D | Sohum Nagi

SQUAD 20

  • A | James Devereux – Squad Leader
  • B | Andrew Hunter
  • C | Matthew Messman
  • D | Jim Berry

SQUAD 21

  • A | Krista Roth- Squad Leader
  • B | Mercedes Maglio
  • C | Joseph Maltese-Miller
  • D | Tyler Allensworth – Section Leader

SQUAD 22

  • A | Stephen Cohn – Squad Leader
  • B | Brandon Berg
  • C | Joseph Foy
  • D | Joey Adamo

SQUAD 23

  • A | Kevin Kuempel – Squad Leader
  • B | Jennifer Steele
  • C | Joseph Kim
  • D | Noah Middaugh – Section Leader

SQUAD 24

  • A | Nomi Willis – Squad Leader
  • B | Vanessa Soliz
  • C | Tory Greenwood
  • D | Jack Kelly

SQUAD 25

  • A | Emily Orden – Squad Leader
  • B | Audrey Bloomquist
  • C | Thomas Morel
  • D | Tanner Hoyt

SQUAD 26

  • A | Aiden Healy – Squad Leader
  • B | Wes Carroll
  • C | Reily Mueller
  • D | Ian Marcusiu – Section Leader

SQUAD 27

  • A | Ben Bernecker – Squad Leader
  • B | Nick Koprowski
  • C | Carol Wolff
  • D | Kevin Soto – Section Leader
  • E | Rohan Mohta

SQUAD 28

  • A | Melissa Horton – Squad Leader
  • B | Peter Devereux
  • C | Anthony Soria
  • D | Joceyln Harmon

SQUAD 29

  • A | Becca Alexander – Squad Leader
  • B |Lizzy Krock
  • C | Andres Ruiz
  • D | Carl Raczka

SQUAD 30

  • A | Sydney Butikofer – Squad Leader
  • B | Martha Dixon
  • C | Nick Jenz
  • D | Jason Griffin

SQUAD 31

  • A | Nick Ortiz – Squad Leader
  • B | Mason Patt
  • C | Kaitlyn Nelson – Section Leader
  • D | Miranda Molina
  • E | Michael Thompson
  • F | Leia Jones
  • G | Jake Tedeschi
  • H | Jakob Kelly

SQUAD 32

  • A | Joe Leon – Squad Leader
  • B | Ann Reilly
  • C | Matthew Woytek – Section Leader
  • D | Katie Quain
  • E | Ashley Samuelsohn
  • F | Brett Patterson
  • G | John Maltese-Miller

SQUAD 33

  • A | Evan Wahl – Squad Leader
  • B | Michael Wostmann
  • C | Jack Stahl – Section Leader
  • D | Audrey Boehm
  • E | Claire Schraufnagl
  • F | Caleb Patton
  • G | Evan Dray

SQUAD 34

  • A | Paul Reckamp – Squad Leader
  • B | Ryan Cabildo
  • C | Jillian Schiele – Section Leader
  • D | Will Madsen
  • E | Chance Hamblin
  • F | Colin Tarkowski

SQUAD 35

  • A | Nick Goodell – Squad Leader
  • B | Uriah Jones
  • C | Andrew Christensen
  • D | Maddie Ruestman
  • E | Grace Calderon
  • F | Christopher Volk

SQUAD 36

  • A | John Grosboll – Squad Leader
  • B | Adam Dwyer
  • C | Nate Maher
  • D | Jamie Kahn
  • E | Justin Dembowski
  • F | Erin Weisser

SQUAD 37

  • A | Tatiana Vinogradov – Squad Leader
  • B | Eva Bucke
  • C | Yasir Badillo Acosta
  • D | Brooke Meyer
  • E | James Rhyne
  • F | Tyler Campbell
  • G | Jules Suarez

SQUAD 38

  • A | Abbigail Powers – Squad Leader
  • B | Nicole Brozyna
  • C | Katy Pacheco
  • D | Patrick McBrayer
  • E | Kayleigh Markulis
  • F | Ben Macke
  • G | Ivy Purkiss

SQUAD 39

  • A | Ellen Gayde – Squad Leader
  • B | Charlotte Mueller
  • C | Madison Leischner
  • D | Angela Kucharski – Section Leader
  • E | Daniel Dresser
  • F | Madeleine Pompe van Meerdervoort
  • G | Ryan Lake
  • H | Citlalli Ruiz

SQUAD 40

  • A | Hannah Thompson – Squad Leader
  • B | Olivia Zieba
  • C | Tatiana Schaffer
  • D | Allison Wheeler – Section Leader
  • E | Abigail Griffeth
  • F | Maria Laros
  • G | Nik Buzinskis

SQUAD 41

  • A | Farhan Zargar
  • B | Hayley Woodrich
  • C | David Zhong
  • D | Anna Spytek
  • E | Caitlin Wilkes
  • F | Hannah Kelsheimer

SQUAD 42

  • A | Maggie Taylor
  • B | Elizabeth O’Brien
  • C | Becky Song
  • D | Emily Heuck
  • E | Jessica Wolford
  • F | Grace Tessitore

SQUAD 43

  • A | Andrew Schwartz
  • B | Taylor Strom
  • C | Becky Donnelly
  • D | Isabela Pelikan
  • E | Sophie Speedy
  • F | Samantha Hendrickson

SQUAD 44

  • A | Stacey Ni
  • B | Morgan Sutherland
  • C | Nissa Larson
  • D | Elizabeth McDaniel
  • E | Alyxandra Merritt
  • F | Megan Clark

SOUSA SQUAD 45

  • A | Jared Kramer – Section Leader
  • B | Coby Krolick
  • C | Enddy Almonord
  • D | Bobby Crowley – Squad Leader
  • E | Tom Bernecker

SOUSA SQUAD 46

  • A | Michael Conway – Squad Leader
  • B | Jake Nakagi
  • C | Michael Shoucair
  • D | Ryne Dresbach
  • E | Michal Gryga

SOUSA SQUAD 47

  • A | Brian Weis – Squad Leader
  • B | Anne Mattson
  • C | Keslie Elketroussi
  • D | Jonathan Bonaguro – Section Leader
  • E | Evan Neilson

SOUSA SQUAD 48

  • A | Chris Bletzinger
  • B | Michael Montanile
  • C | Fionna Ek
  • D | Nathan Adler – Squad Leader
  • E | Thalia Reynoso

DRUMLINE

Snares

  • Ryan Baird
  • Emily Bloom
  • Daniel Canning
  • Marcelo Champion
  • Mia Folliard
  • Caleb Gudeman
  • Daniel Hiemenz
  • Shaan Patel
  • Jamie Popp
  • Gary Rudolph
  • Curt Schwarzkopf

Tenors

  • Evan Armstrong
  • Jack Henhapl
  • Zack Hoffman
  • Peyton Huene
  • Kyler Perez
  • Luke Stephens

Bass

  • Nayan Bahl
  • Kyle Bean
  • Gio Diaz
  • Asher Ginnodo
  • Tim Klem
  • Nathan Somers
  • Garet Williams

Cymbals

  • Nina Chamberlin
  • Savannah Hendricks
  • Abrielle Joseph
  • Jeremiah Kennedy
  • Jonathan Kim
  • Lukas Laun
  • Katelyn Malartsik
  • Brenna Niemeyer
  • Drew Reiser
  • Aaron Saucedo
  • Sara Tolva

COLOR GUARD

  • Mindy Baker
  • Emily Blankenship
  • Amanda Brennan
  • Teresa Browne
  • Savanna Chapman
  • JC Choi
  • Reyna Hickey
  • Francie Kerr
  • Marissa Kula
  • Lindsey LeBeda
  • Libby Lewis
  • Eleanor Mitchell
  • Ivana Owona, Captain
  • Kameron Phanrana
  • Victoria Piotrowski
  • Kaitlyn Pugh, Captain
  • Ella Schindler
  • Leo Sharp
  • Kryslin Sharp
  • Anaiah Simmons
  • Hannah Speers
  • Kala Terselic
  • Rebeca Torres
  • Kyra Ward

ILLINETTES DANCE TEAM

  • Ashley Barz
  • McKenna Carlson
  • Madison Catalano
  • Olivia Chester
  • Katherine Ciannella
  • Tessa Cohen
  • Analia Dama
  • Samantha Davis
  • Antoinette DelGiudice
  • Emma Dziura
  • Darian Gerasta
  • Bridget Glass
  • Mickayla Homme
  • Johnna Jones
  • Kimberly Kamman
  • Sophie Leskis
  • MaryAllison Mahacek
  • Gianna Mazeska
  • Ellie Pfister
  • Katarina Pong
  • Emmaline Rapier
  • Mollie Rice
  • Emma Schwartz
  • Lila Snaidauf
  • Grace Terstriep
  • Molly Tuskey
  • Anna Lee Tvaroh